OtterlyAI Try for free

What 100 prompts cost on every major GEO tool in 2026.

OtterlyAI starts at $29 a month and tracks 100 prompts across four AI engines for $189. Nine competitors, nine pricing breakdowns, one scale. Every price is a published list price, and each page shows the plan limits that change the bill.

  • No credit card required
  • 7-day free trial
  • Cancel anytime

Trusted by teams at Roche, Opera, FAO, BenQ and SQLI. Recognized as a Gartner Cool Vendor in AI in Marketing 2025.

Monthly cost to track about 100 prompts

Cheapest plan that covers roughly 100 prompts for one brand. List prices, monthly billing, US dollars. Select a tool for its full pricing page.

OtterlyAI Standard100 prompts, 4 engines, unlimited workspaces
$189
HubSpot AEO4 blocks of 25 prompts at $50
$200
Semrush AI VisibilityBase plus 2 prompt packs, 125 prompts, 1 domain
$219
Peec AI Pro150 prompts, 3 engines, 2 projects
$245
Promptwatch Professional150 prompts, 2 websites
$249
Writesonic Professional100 prompts, writing tools included
$249
Scrunch AI Starter350 prompts, 3 seats
$300
Rankscale Growth (estimate)About 2,250 credits for daily tracking
$385
Profound Growth100 prompts, 3 engines, annual contract
$399

Off the chart: Conductor is quote-only. Independent contract data puts the median near $48,950 a year, about $4,080 a month.

Pricing breakdowns, tool by tool

Each page lists every plan, prices the same job on both lists, and flags the limits and add-ons that change the real monthly cost.

Peec AI

Starts at $95 for 50 prompts and three engines.
OtterlyAI Standard is $56 a month less than Peec Pro, with unlimited workspaces.
Read the Peec AI pricing breakdown

Profound

$99 for ChatGPT only, $399 for three engines, billed annually.
OtterlyAI Standard saves up to $2,868 a year against Profound Growth.
Read the Profound pricing breakdown

Scrunch AI

$300 a month to start, $250 on annual billing.
OtterlyAI Standard is $111 a month less than Scrunch Starter.
Read the Scrunch AI pricing breakdown

Semrush

$99 per domain for 25 prompts, with extras billed separately.
Five client domains cost $495 on Semrush and $189 on OtterlyAI.
Read the Semrush pricing breakdown

Rankscale

From $20 a month, priced in credits that vary by engine.
Daily tracking of 100 prompts needs Rankscale Growth ($385). OtterlyAI Standard is $189.
Read the Rankscale pricing breakdown

Writesonic

GEO tracking only starts at the $199 Professional plan.
OtterlyAI has GEO tracking from $29. Writesonic starts at $199 or $249.
Read the Writesonic pricing breakdown

HubSpot AEO

$50 a month for 25 prompts on three engines.
OtterlyAI covers 100 prompts on four engines for $189, and adds GEO audits.
Read the HubSpot AEO pricing breakdown

Conductor

Quote-only. Contract data suggests about $49,000 a year.
OtterlyAI Standard is about $1,920 a year. Conductor's median contract is about $48,950.
Read the Conductor pricing breakdown

Promptwatch

$99 for 50 prompts and 1 site, $249 for 2 sites, $579 for 5.
OtterlyAI Standard is $60 less than Promptwatch Professional, with unlimited workspaces.
Read the Promptwatch pricing breakdown

Every tool at a glance

Entry price, the cost of about 100 prompts, how each vendor charges, and the limit most likely to surprise you.

GEO tool pricing at a glance
ToolEntry priceAbout 100 promptsPricing modelWhat to watch
OtterlyAI$29 (15 prompts, 4 engines)$189 (Standard)Prompt tiers, monthly or annualUnlimited workspaces and team members from Standard
Peec AI$95 (50 prompts)$245 (Pro)Prompt tiers3 engines, 1 / 2 / 5 projects
Profound$99 (ChatGPT only)$399 (Growth)Annual contract1 to 3 seats, limited countries
Scrunch AI$300 ($250 annual)$300 (Starter)Tiers plus seats$25 per extra seat, 5 to 10 page audits
Semrush$99 (25 prompts)$219 (base + 2 packs)Per domain$99 for each extra domain or user
Rankscale$20 (120 credits)About $385 (est.)CreditsCost per run varies by engine
Writesonic$249 for GEO ($199 annual)$249 (Professional)Writing bundleGEO tracking starts at Professional
HubSpot AEO$50 (25 prompts)About $200 (4 blocks)25-prompt blocks3 engines
ConductorQuote onlyQuote onlyAnnual contractMedian contract about $48,950 a year
Promptwatch$99 (50 prompts)$249 (Professional)Per website1 / 2 / 5 websites

Rankscale is priced in credits. The estimate uses Rankscale's published example of 0.75 credits per prompt run and daily tracking, about 2,250 credits a month, which falls in its $385 Growth plan. HubSpot AEO sells 25 prompts for $50, and 100 prompts assumes four blocks. Semrush charges $99 per domain, plus $60 for each extra 50 prompts.

OtterlyAI pricing in full

Four published plans, one price list, no hidden fees. Switch between monthly and annual billing (15% off) whenever you like.

Lite

Solo marketers and small teams

$29 a month

$25 a month billed annually

  • 15 prompts, tracked daily
  • 4 AI engines: ChatGPT, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity, Copilot
  • Unlimited team members and brand reports
  • 1 workspace, 3 recommendations per week
  • 50+ countries
  • 1,000 GEO URL audits per month

StandardMost popular

SMEs, in-house teams, agencies starting out

$189 a month

$160 a month billed annually

  • 100 prompts, tracked daily
  • 4 AI engines included
  • Unlimited workspaces and recommendations
  • 50+ countries, unlimited team members
  • 5,000 GEO URL audits per month
  • Looker Studio connector
  • 2,000 API and 2,000 MCP requests per month
  • 200k Agent Analytics events per month

Premium

Mid-sized companies and agencies

$489 a month

$422 a month billed annually

  • 400 prompts, tracked daily
  • Everything in Standard
  • 10,000 GEO URL audits per month
  • 5,000 API and 5,000 MCP requests per month
  • 1M Agent Analytics events per month
  • Personal onboarding session

Enterprise

Global brands with custom needs

Custom

Talk to us

  • From 1,000 prompts
  • Everything in Premium
  • Single sign-on and custom terms
  • Dedicated customer success manager
  • Quarterly GEO health check

Add-ons. Add 100 prompts for $99 a month on Standard or Premium. Google AI Mode and Gemini are optional add-ons ($9 on Lite, $59 on Standard, $149 on Premium). Claude is $29, $109 or $439.

For agencies. Agency Partners get 150 prompts on Standard (instead of 100) and 500 on Premium (instead of 400), pitch workspaces, branded Looker Studio reports and one invoice for every client workspace. Subscribe to Standard or Premium, then apply for partner status. The plan price does not change.

GEO tool pricing questions

Which AI search visibility tool is the cheapest in 2026?

OtterlyAI Lite at $29 a month is the lowest-priced paid plan among the major GEO platforms compared here that includes daily tracking on four engines. Rankscale Essentials is $20 but runs on credits and covers only a handful of daily prompts, and HubSpot AEO is $50 for 25 prompts on three engines. For about 100 prompts, OtterlyAI Standard at $189 a month is the lowest list price in this comparison.

How much does GEO monitoring software cost?

Entry plans range from $20 to $300 a month. Mid-tier plans that cover about 100 prompts range from $189 (OtterlyAI Standard) to $399 (Profound Growth). Enterprise suites such as Conductor are quote-only, and independent contract data puts the median near $48,950 a year.

How do you compare prices across tools with different pricing models?

We use list prices in US dollars on monthly billing and compare the cheapest plan that covers about 100 prompts for one brand. Where a vendor prices in credits (Rankscale) or per domain (Semrush), we convert using the vendor's own published formula and say so. Annual-billing prices are shown alongside on each competitor page.

Does OtterlyAI have a free trial?

Yes. OtterlyAI offers a 7-day free trial with no credit card required, and you can cancel any plan at any time.

Are OtterlyAI's prices all-inclusive?

Plans include four AI engines (ChatGPT, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity, Copilot), unlimited team members and daily tracking. Google AI Mode, Gemini and Claude are optional add-ons, and extra prompts are $99 per 100. All prices are published at otterly.ai/pricing, with no hidden fees.

How many prompts do I need?

It depends on the number of markets, languages and products you track. Use the OtterlyAI prompt calculator to estimate your list, then pick the tier that covers it.

Start with the plan that fits. Upgrade when your prompt list grows.

Start a free 7-day trial and see your brand's AI search visibility across ChatGPT, Google AI Overviews, Perplexity and Copilot. No credit card required.